Concerts 2018-2019

13.01.2018
Budapest, Müpa Place of Arts
Europa Tournée mit Katia und Marielle Labeque

14.01.2018
St.Pölten, Festspielhaus Grossen Saal
Europa Tournée mit Katia und Marielle Labeque

17.01.2018
Turin, Conservatorio “G.Verdi”
Europa Tournée mit Katia und Marielle Labeque

20.01.2018
Firenze, Teatro della Pergola
Europa Tournée mit Katia und Marielle Labeque

22.01.2018
Bologna, Auditorium Manzoni
Europa Tournée mit Katia und Marielle Labeque


23.02.2018
Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle
HR Sinfonie Orchester Frankfurt

24.02.2018 – Video Live Stream
Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle
HR Sinfonie Orchester Frankfurt

25.02.2018
Ludwigshafen, BASF
Solo Recital


15.03.2018
München, Prinzregententheater
Solo Recital


29.04.2018
Selinunte (Italy)
1000 Beats
Masterclass


28-29.05.2018
Würzburg Musikhochschule
Masterclass


07.06.2018
Belgrade
Grand Hall of the Kolarac Foundation
Solo recital

08.06.2018
Belgrade
Grand Hall of the Kolarac Foundation
Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra
Eiji Oue Cond.
Avner Dorman: ”Frozen in Time”

14.06.2018
Homburg, Kulturzentrum Saalbau
Solo recital

17.06.2018
Essen, Philharmonie
Concert with Lucas and Arthur Jussen, Alexey Gerassimez
Music by: Bartók, Battistelli, Strawinsky, Borbudakis

22.06.2018
Firenze, Opera
Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Zubin Mehta Cond.
Peter Eötvös: “Speaking Drums”

29.06.2018
Utrecht, Tivoli Vredenburg Grote Zaal
Concert with Lucas and Arthur Jussen, Alexey Gerassimez
Music by: Bartók, Battistelli, Strawinsky, Borbudakis

30.06.2018
Köln, Philharmonie
Concert with Lucas and Arthur Jussen, Alexey Gerassimez
Music by: Bartók, Battistelli, Strawinsky, Borbudakis


09.08.2018
Carl Orff Fest
Concert with Duo D’accord, August Zirner, Viviana Vasileva
Music By: Bach, Orff, Bartók, Ravel, Crumb


14.9.2018
Bad Heilbrunn: Langes Haus
MOOSBRAND – LITERATUR – UND MUSIKFEST , NANTESBUCH

Matthias Brandt, actor
“Der Berg stürzte herab “

20.9.2018
August Everding Saal Grünwald – Grünwald, Germany
“Immortal Bach”
solo recital

21.09.2018
Teatro Petruzzelli – Bari, Italy

Orchestra del teatro Petruzzelli
Giuseppe Grazioli, conductor 

Fauré: Masques et Bergamasque, op.112
MacMillan: “Vieni, vieni Emmanuel” for percussion and orchestra
Rota: Sinfonia sopra una canzone d’amore per orchestra 


8.10.2018
Rathausfestsaal – Münster,Germany 

Simon Höfele, Trompet  

Toshio: “im Nebel” arr. für Trompet and Percussion
Takemitsu: “Paths” for Trompet
Jolivet: “Heptade” for Trompet and Percussion
Ishii: “Thirteen drums” for Percussion
Dean: “…the scene of crime” for Trompet and Percussion 

9.10.2018
Rudolf – Oetker – Halle – Bielefeld, Germany 

Simon Höfele, Trompet  

Toshio: “im Nebel” arr. für Trompet and Percussion
Takemitsu: “Paths” for Trompet
Jolivet: “Heptade” for Trompet and Percussion
Ishii: “Thirteen drums” for Percussion
Dean: “…the scene of crime” for Trompet and Percussion 

20.10.2018
Elbphilharmonie  –Hamburg, Germany 

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester 

Stefan Geiger, conductor
NDR Percussion, ensamble
Takemitsu: “From me flows what you call Time” for 5 percussionists and orchestra
Messiaen: “Les offrandes oubliées” for orchestra
Dorman: “Eternal Rhythm” Percussion Concerto (World Premiere, commissioned by NDR and George Enescu Festival Bukarest)

in cooperation with “NDR das neue werk”


11.11.2018
Teatro San Materno – Locarno, Switzerland 

“Immortal Bach”
solo recital 

14.11.2018
Studio 1 im Funkhaus BR – München, Germany 

“Artist in residence 2018/2019 Münchner Rundfunkorchester”

Katja and Ivan Repušić, Piano
Münchner Rundfunkorchester Percussion Ensamble

Ishii: “Thirteen drums” for Percussion solo
Reich: “Quartet” fro two pianos and two percussions
Abe: “The Wave” for solo marimba and  percussion ensemble

23-25.11.2018
Percussion workshop
Musikschule Rosenstein
Heubach, Germany

CONCERTS 2019

14.1.2019
Teatro Niccolini  – Firenze, Italy
Amici della musica di Firenze

Gerassimez: Asventuras
Bocca: Esegesi
Psathas: One study one summary
Xenakis: Rebonds B
Piazzolla:   -Verano Porteño
                   -Oblivion
-Libertango
Reifeneder: Crossover
Ishii: Thirteen Drums

22.1.2019
Conservatorio “G.Verdi”
Milano, Italy
Società del quartetto di Milano

Gerassimez: Asventuras
Bocca: Esegesi
Psathas: One study one summary
Xenakis: Rebonds B
Piazzolla:   -Verano Porteño
                   -Oblivion
-Libertango
Reifeneder: Crossover
Ishii: Thirteen Drums

24.1.2019
Auditorium RAI Arturo Toscanini – Torino, Italy

Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della Rai di Torino
Tan Dun, conductor

Dun: “The Tears of Nature” for percussion and Orchestra
Dun: “The Map” for Violoncello, Video and Orchestra 

30.1.2019
Liederhalle Beethovensaal  – Stuttgart, Germany

SWR Symphonieorchester
Francesco Angelico, conductor

Sadikova: “Lichtscherben” for percussion and orchestra – World Premiere –
Dvořák: Das goldene Spinnrad, Sinfonische Dichtung op.109


1.2.2019
Liederhalle Beethovensaal

Stuttgart,Germany

SWR Symphonieorchester
Francesco Angelico, conductor

Smetana: Tanz der Komödianten aus der Oper “Die verkaufte Braut”
Sadikova: “Lichtscherben” for percussion and orchestra – World Premiere –
Dvořák: Das goldene Spinnrad, Sinfonische Dichtung op.109